Saturday, September 22, 2012

Final Standings after Swiss Rounds

Here are the standings after 6 rounds of Swiss Pair play!
The Top 8 Duelists will advance to the Battle City Finals.

RankPlayerPointsTies
1Debink, Eugene1818588583
2Chan, Kalun1515657568
3Jordaan, Jack1515638569
4Asch van, Floris1515611591
5Naarden, Raydon1515611578
6Kok, Rick1515558581
7Yunis, Hasan1212657582
8Takes, Yorick1212611559
9Schuurman, Mathijs1212583523
10Neven, Rafaël1212575587
11Greiving, Brian1212555535
12Dedong, Romano1212542567
13Eeten van, Patrick1212527542
14Verschuure, Jelle1212514524
15Fermont, Kay1212472567
16Sluis, Stephan1212437518
17Aksu, Onur Yilmaz1212416540
18Chi, Tengju99766593
19Boezerman, Marlon99617507
20Jim, Kin Wang99600548
21Boogerd van den, Jip (Drop - Round 5)99583536
22Mahomedradja, Sharief99542519
23Zimmerman, Kendrick99514521
24Dielissen, Nicky99514514
25Blauw, Elzo (Drop - Round 5)99500511
26El Hayani, Mossab99444529
27Soekha, Satiesh99428510
28Rellum, Vincent99393489
29Mahomedradja, Merley99388507
30Sanchit, Kenneth99333449
31Sharma, Rathan66617502
32Takkenberg, Joey66588465
33Inal, Sercan66583519
34Kluitenberg, Wytze (Drop - Round 5)66535496
35Baar de, Henno (Drop - Round 5)66533450
36Koek, Patrick66500500
37Koopman, Joey66485492
38Heide van der, Gilian (Drop - Round 5)66466530
39Hammes, Nick66433454
40Palmboom, Rick66411451
41Ernst, Fistor66361470
42Moeijes, Ronnie66342410
43Melissen, Jeffrey33517419
44Fransz, Paul (Drop - Round 4)33500511
45Bongers, Mario (Drop - Round 4)33500462
46Yilmaz, Ferdi33444485
47Stals, Daniël33433402
48Schrik, Roy (Drop - Round 4)33380504
49Anderson, Jesse (Drop - Round 6)0411428