Saturday, November 10, 2012

Final Standings after Swiss Rounds

Here are the standings after 6 rounds of Swiss Pair play.
The Top 8 Duelists will advance to the Battle City Finals.

RankPlayerPointsTies
1Asch van, Floris1515722559
2Yunis, Hasan1515638553
3Franquemont von, Jeremy1515611598
4Debink, Eugene1515611586
5Kluitenberg, Wytze1515558547
6Langenberg, Kevin1515555599
7Neven, Rafaël1212647549
8Dedong, Romano1212592559
9Takes, Yorick1212583547
10Provence, Giovani1212555518
11Greiving, Brian1212529548
12Lanoy, Frederic1212527568
13Lente, Guru1212527537
14Kok, Rick1212500563
15Sluis, Stephan1212500502
16Löser, Konstantin1212472526
17Schuurman, Mathijs1212472514
18Fuzzally, Jason99638503
19Takkenberg, Joey99611538
20Wicherson, Lars99555535
21Jim, Kin Wang99527497
22Ophof, Marciano99509517
23Boogerd van den, Jip99500546
24Heijnen, René99500486
25Aarts, Bas99472470
26Nguyen, Phuong99424489
27Hut, Richard99416478
28El Hayani, Mossab99411505
29Giltjes, Mathijs99400506
30Oduro, Phoenix99398520
31Mohsen, Ali77352452
32Rellum, Vincent66600485
33Renap, Peter66583526
34Anderson, Jesse66555492
35Yilmaz, Ferdi66555465
36Naarden, Raydon66527485
36Scheenstra, Chiel66527485
38Melissen, Jeffrey66490424
39Moeijes, Ronnie66444447
40Claasens, Lars66388461
41Lambregts, Stephan66362455
42Koopman, Joey44313408
43Hermans, Brent (Drop - Round 4)33500507
44Keizer, Sander33428459
45Kwarteng, Dennis33398470
46Sharma, Rathan (Drop - Round 5)33388419
47Keizer, Jari33361426
48Kerlen, Vincent Viceroy (Drop - Round 4)0472415