Saturday, February 16, 2013

Final Standings after Swiss Rounds

Here are the standings after 6 rounds of Swiss Pair play!
The Top 8 Duelists will advance to the Battle City Finals.

RankPlayerPointsTies
1Debink, Eugene1818724601
2Takes, Yorick1515588617
3Asch van, Floris1515588572
4El Hayani, Mossab1515555567
5Yunis, Hasan1515485529
6Schuurman, Mathijs1212611588
7Takkenberg, Joey1212611558
8Greiving, Brian1212571520
9Steen van der, Roy1212539570
10Peeperkorn, Jeppe1212500569
11Kandrouch, Zakaria1212500567
12Douwes, Erwin1212500539
13Moeijes, Ronnie Ronald1212500520
14Oosters, Joshua1212481513
15Romkes, Andries1212444552
16Blauw, Elzo99638523
17Hartman, Stefan99638513
18Loetawan, Rakesh99620524
19Ladru, Bart99509491
20Palmboom, Rick99500522
21Koek, Patrick99472488
22Yilmaz, Ferdi99472466
23Smulders, Dennis99416496
24Mahdavi, Ishan99393518
25Schildkamp, Bob99382495
26Vlugt, Ilja77456541
27Koopman, Joey77398472
28Sanou, Jari (Drop - Round 5)66677524
29Guo, Ying66638495
30Tang, Ming66564517
31Baar de, Henno66555481
32Naarden, Raydon (Drop - Round 4)66545491
33Ernst, Fistor66500489
34Rellum, Vincent66500458
35Timmermans, Jarno66470468
36Pul, Sascha66411448
37Sluijk, Dennis66392434
38Langenberg, Kevin (Drop - Round 4)33583502
39Tan, Tse (Drop - Round 4)33555462
40Huig, Joeri33466469
41Keizer, Jari33400462
42Bolland, Vincent33370430
43Heide van der, Gilian (Drop - Round 4)33363454