Saturday, March 23, 2013

2013 European Qualifier - Final Standings

Here are the standings after 6 rounds of Swiss Pair play.
The 8 highest ranked Duelists are qualified directly for the European Championship!

RankPlayerPointsTies
1Kuijl, Mathijs1818694607
2Schildkamp, Bob1515700578
3Steen van der, Roy1515694594
4Kain, Jeffrey1515611571
5Langenberg, Kevin1515527590
6Neven, Rafaël1515527580
7Debink, Eugene1515444532
8Takkenberg, Joey1212666549
9Sleebe, Ian1212638521
10Wicherts, Stefan1212617578
11Smulders, Dennis1212611511
12Yilmaz, Ferdi1212583581
13Kluitenberg, Wytze1212555578
14Oosters, Joshua1212529562
15Ang, Raymond1212527553
16Palmboom, Rick1212527551
17Guo, Ying1212527510
18Dedong, Romano1212500546
19Gestel van, Antoon1212454528
20Takes, Yorick1212444503
21Eeten van, Patrick1010398469
22Greiving, Brian99611515
23Laat de, Ritchie99583509
24Fisscher, Lucca99583504
25Tan, Tse99583496
26Schuurhuis, Sven99583486
27Nagel, Arjan99564520
28Baar de, Henno99564503
29Kwarteng, Dennis99527566
30Franquemont von, Jeremy99515520
31Jansen, Cor99500563
32Mahomedradja, Sharief99481502
33Kain, Robert99466539
34Sertkaya, Emrah99453501
35Dantas, Italo99433533
36Ferdian, Edward99416514
37Riahi, Nader99388509
38El Hayani, Mossab99333480
39Mahomedradja, Merley77398438
40Ladru, Bart66583473
41Bakker, Lex66583469
42Ballester, Gino66558479
43Boomaars, Björn66527534
44Asch van, Floris66527463
45Martina, Oscar66525472
46Heide van der, Gilian66500508
47Wal van der, Jasper66453433
48Peeperkorn, Jeppe66425466
49Voogt, Joury66388469
50Kelle, Patrick66366551
51Moeijes, Ronnie Ronald66361453
52Rellum, Vincent66351417
53Wicherts, Yanick (Drop - Round 4)33541551
54Hoekstra, Dicky33481425
55Romkes, Andries33472431
56Banen, Timo33400420
57Keizer, Jari33388407
58Struijk, Vincent33361406
59Jim, Kin Wang (Drop - Round 3)0500498